Change term and year:
COURSE #
TITLE
INSTRUCTOR
OUTLINE
DELIVERY METHOD
COMP 1001B
Introduction to Computational Thinking
Leila Chinaei
COMP 1006B
Introduction to Computer Science II
Jason Hinek
COMP 1405B
1005
Introduction to Computer Science I
Farah Chanchary
COMP 1405A
COMP 1005
Introduction to Computer Science I
Robert Collier
COMP 1406C
Introduction to Computer Science II
Jason Hinek
COMP 1406A
Introduction to Computer Science II
Dave McKenney
COMP 1406B
Introduction to Computer Science II
Dave McKenney
COMP 1406D
Introduction to Computer Science II
Dave McKenney
COMP 1501A
Intro to Computer Game Design
Connor Hillen
COMP 1805A
COMP 1805B COMP 1805C
Discrete Structures I
Alina Shaikhet
COMP 2401B
Introduction to Systems Programming
Mark Lanthier
COMP 2404A
Introduction to Software Engineering
Darryl Hill
COMP 2404B
Introduction to Software Engineering
Darryl Hill
COMP 2404C
Introduction to Software Engineering
Darryl Hill
COMP 2406
Sections A and B
Sana Maqsood
COMP 2501A
Oliver Van Kaick
COMP 2804
Pat Morin
COMP 3000A
COMP 3000B
Operating Systems
Lianying Zhao
COMP 3002
Compiler Construction
Wilf Lalonde
COMP 3004B
Object-Oriented Software Engineering
Vojislav D Radonjic
COMP 3004A
Jean-Pierre Corriveau
COMP 3007A
Programming Paradigms
Robert Collier
COMP 3007B
Programming Paradigms
Robert Collier
COMP 3008
Sana Maqsood
COMP 3106A
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
Yuhong Guo
COMP 3109A
Applied Cryptography and Authentication
Jason Hinek
COMP 3203A
11136
AbdelRahman Abdou
COMP 3203A
11136
AbdelRahman Abdou
COMP 3203A
AbdelRahman Abdou
COMP 3804
MATH 3804
Design and Analysis of Algorithms I
Michiel Smid
COMP 4102A
Computer Vision
Michael Genkin
COMP 4107B
Neural Networks
Rosa Azami
COMP 4108
Computer Systems Security
David Barrera
COMP 4203
Ahmad Traboulsi
COMP 4900B
Ahmad Traboulsi
COMP 5112
Anil Maheshwari
N/A
COMP 5118
Ahmed El-Roby
COMP 5119
Internet of Things Security
David Barrera
COMP 5204W
Computational Aspects of GIS
Dr. J.-R. Sack
HCIN 5300
ITEC 5204
Audrey Girouard
COMP 5305W
Mengchi Liu
COMP 5407
Paul Van Oorschot
HCIN 5501
ITEC 5208
Virtual and Augmented Reality Technology
Robert J. Teather
COMP 5900
SYSC5804/ ITEC5910
Jun (Steed) Huang
COMP 5900H
COMP 4602
Alan Tsang
COMP 5900
Autonomous Vehicles
Doron Nussbaum
COMP 5900I
Image Processing and Stylization
David Mould