Change term and year:
COURSE #
TITLE
INSTRUCTOR
OUTLINE
DELIVERY METHOD
COMP 1001
Introduction to Computational Thinking for Arts and Social Sciences
Sana Maqsood
COMP 1005A
COMP 1005 A/B
Introduction to Computer Science I
Farah Chanchary
COMP 1006A
Introduction to Computer Science II
Jason Hinek
COMP 1008A
Wilf Lalonde
COMP 1405Z
COMP 1406Z
Introduction to Computer Science I/II
Dave McKenney
COMP 1405A
COMP 1405B COMP 1405C
Introduction to Computer Science I
Robert Collier
COMP 1406A
Introduction to Computer Science II
Jason Hinek
COMP 1805A
Alexa Sharp
COMP 1805B
Alexa Sharp
COMP 2401B
COMP 2401C
Introduction to Systems Programming
Christine Laurendeau
COMP 2401D
Introduction to Systems Programming
Sana Maqsood
COMP 2401A
Introduction to System Programming
Doron Nussbaum
COMP 2402A
COMP 2402B
Abstract Data Types and Algorithms
Jason Hinek
COMP 2404B
Introduction to Software Engineering
Darryl Hill
COMP 2406A
COMP 2406B
Fundamentals of Web Applications
Dave McKenney
COMP 2601A
Louis Nel
COMP 2801A
Introduction to Robotics
Mark Lanthier
COMP 2804A
Discrete Structures II
Darryl Hill
COMP 2804B
Discrete Structures II
Darryl Hill
COMP 3000A
Anil Somayaji
COMP 3004A
Object-Oriented Software Engineering
Vojislav Radonjic
COMP 3005A
Ahmed El-Roby
COMP 3007A
Programming Paradigms
Douglas Howe
COMP 3008
Human Computer Interaction
Sana Maqsood
COMP 3109A
Applied Cryptography and Authentication
Jason Hinek
COMP 3203A
Evangelos Kranakis
COMP 3301A
Image Processing and Stylization
David Mould
COMP 3501A
3501
David Mould
COMP 3801
Anil Maheshwari
N/A
COMP 3804A
MATH 3804
Anil Maheshwari
N/A
COMP 3804B
Math 3804
Design and Analysis of Algorithms I
Dr. J.-R. Sack
COMP 4000A
COMP 5102
Anil Somayaji
COMP 4001A
Evangelos Kranakis
COMP 4004
Jean-Pierre Corriveau
COMP 4105
Machine Learning
Majid Komeili
COMP 4108A
31268
AbdelRahman Abdou
COMP 4109A
3109
Applied Cryptography and Authentication
Jason Hinek
COMP 4202A
Computational Aspects of Geographic Information Systems
Dr. J.-R. Sack
COMP 4601A
Intelligent Web-based Information Systems
Dave McKenney
COMP 4804A
MATH 4804
Prosenjit Bose
COMP 4900C
Computing, Society and Ethics
Alan Tsang
COMP 5104
Jean-Pierre Corriveau
COMP 5115F
Oliver Van Kaick
COMP 5116F
Machine Learning
Yuhong Guo
COMP 5206F
Evolutionary Computing and Artificial Life
Mikhail Genkin
HCIN 5400A
CGSC 5101
Experimental Methods and Statistics
Kasia Muldner
COMP 5400A
5408
Pat Morin
HCIN 5404
5102
Design Research Methods
Juan Jimenez Garcia
COMP 5900H
Trusted Computing and Emerging Attacks
Lianying Zhao
COMP 5900E
31289
AbdelRahman Abdou
COMP 5900F
Advanced Machine Learning
Majid Komeili
COMP 5900G
COMP 4900B
Multiagent Systems
Alan Tsang